MONDAY LEAGUE

Upper Division
1)Octopus
2)Venom
3)Chiefs

4)Moose

5)Biohazard

Lower Division
1)Loozers
2)Bardown Benders
3)Just The Tip
4)Imperial Storm
5)Avermans
6)Top Cheddz
7)Jurassic Puck 0-1
8)Goon Squad 1-0

May 22nd
Goon Squad 8-5 Jurassic Squad

May 29th Memorial Day
No Games

June 5th Week 1 
Imperial Storm 9-5 Goon Squad
Moose 6-9 Biohazard
Octopus 5-6 Chiefs
Bardown Benders 9-3 Loozers
Avermans 6-3 Jurassic Puck
BYE Just the Tip, Venom

June 12th Week 2
Avermans 3-7 Bardown Benders
Imperial Storm 8-0 Jurassic Puck
Goon Squad 2-13 Just the Tip
Venom 5-6 Biohazard
Loozers 1-5 Chiefs
Octopus 13-3 Moose
BYE Top Cheddz

June 19th Week 3
Avermans 7-4 Top Cheddz
Just the Tip 6-0 Imperial Storm
Jurassic Puck 1-5 Loozers
Venom 9-12 Octopus
Moose 11-9 Chiefs
Goon Squad 6-9 Bardown Benders
BYE Biohazard

June 26th Week 4
6:30 Just the Tip vs Bardown Benders
7:20 Avermans vs Loozers
8:10 Venom vs Biohazard
9:00 Octopus vs Chiefs
9:50 Imperial Storm vs Top Cheddz
10:40 Jurassic Puck vs Goon Squad
BYE Moose

July 3rd Week 5
6:30 Goon Squad vs Top Cheddz
7:20 Imperial Storm vs Avermans
8:10 Chiefs vs Biohazard
9:00 Moose vs Venom
9:50 Loozers vs Bardown Benders
10:40 Just the Tip vs Jurassic Puck
BYE Octopus

July 10th Week 6
Top Cheddz 6-2 Jurassic Puck
Imperial Storm 6-4 Bardown Benders
Octopus 10-2 Biohazard
Chiefs (OTL)5-6 Venom
Loozers 1-5 Moose
Avermans 9-6 Goon Squad
BYE Just the Tip

July 17th Week 7
Jurassic Puck 5-6 Avermans
Loozers 0-4 Imperial Storm
Venom 7-6 Biohazard
Moose 9-8 Bardown Benders
Octopus 6-9 Chiefs
Just the Tip 5-0 Top Cheddz
BYE Goon Squad

July 24th Week 8
6:30 Top Cheddz vs Avermans
7:20 Bardown Benders vs Biohazard
8:10 Venom vs Octopus
9:00 Just the Tip vs Loozers
9:50 Goon Squad vs Imperial Storm
10:40 Chiefs vs Moose
BYE Jurassic Puck

July 31st Week 9
6:30 Bardown Benders vs Just the Tip
7:20 Loozers vs Biohazard
8:10 Chiefs vs Venom
9:00 Goon Squad vs Top Cheddz
9:50 Jurassic Puck vs Imperial Storm
10:40 Moose vs Octopus
BYE Avermans

August 7th Week 10
6:30 Avermans(DH) vs Just the Tip(DH)
7:20 Avermans vs Top Cheddz(DH)
8:10 Just the Tip vs Top Cheddz
9:00 Venom vs Octopus
9:50 Moose vs Biohazard
BYE Chiefs, Loozers, Bardown Benders, Imperial Storm, Jurassic Puck, Goon Squad

August 14th Week 11 PLAYOFFS

TUESDAY LEAGUE

Upper Division
1)Junkyard Dawgs
2)Velocity
3)Rum Runners
4)Prestige Worldwide
5)Tropics

6)Zero Pucks Given

Lower Division
1)Light the Lamp
2)Legends
3)Nighthawks
4)Predators

5)The Bees

May 23rd Week 1 
Legends 4-7 Nighthawks
Zero Pucks Given 8-4 Light the Lamp
Velocity 7-3 Prestige Worldwide
Predators 2-6 Rum Runners
Junkyard Dawgs 7-9 Tropics

May 30th Week 2
Legends 11-3 Zero Pucks Given
Nighthawks 7-3 Light the Lamp
Prestige Worldwide 1-2 Rum Runners
Junkyard Dawgs 6-10 Predators
Tropics 9-7 Velocity

June 6th Week 3
Legends 3-6 Light the Lamp
Nighthawks 7-5 Predators
Velocity 3-5 Rum Runners
Tropics 6-2 Prestige Worldwide
Junkyard Dawgs 9-7 Zero Pucks Given

June 13th Week 4
Bees (DH) 2-7 Legends
Bees 3-8 Nighthawks
2-4 Predators
Velocity 4-8 Zero Pucks Given
Tropics 5-6 Rum Runners
Prestige Worldwide 7-4 Junkyard Dawgs

June 20th Week 5
Nighthawks 11-4 Light the Lamp
Legends 8-3 Bees (DH)
Predators 7-2 Bees
Prestige Worldwide 4-5 Velocity
Junkyard Dawgs 7-8 Rum Runners
Zero Pucks Given (OTL)6-7 Tropics

June 27th Week 6
6:30 Bees (DH) vs Nighthawks
7:20 Legends vs Rum Runners
8:10 Bees vs Light the Lamp
9:00 Prestige Worldwide vs Zero Pucks Given
9:50 Tropics vs Predators
10:40 Junkyard Dawgs vs Velocity

July 11th Week 7
6:30 Bees vs Light the Lamp (DH)
7:20 Legends vs Predators
8:10 Light the Lamp vs Nighthawks
9:00 Velocity vs Rum Runners
9:50 Prestige Worldwide vs Tropics
10:40 Junkyard Dawgs vs Zero Pucks Given

July 18th Week 8
Predators 4-8 Zero Pucks Given
Rum Runners 6-1 Bees
Nighthawks 8-0 Legends (DH)
Light the Lamp 5-4 Legends
Velocity 10-4 Tropics
Junkyard Dawgs 6-8 Prestige WorldWide

July 25th Week 9
6:30 Legends vs Rum Runners
7:20 Velocity vs Prestige WorldWide
8:10 Predators vs Bees
9:00 Light the Lamp vs Nighthawks
9:50 Light the Lamp (DH) vs Zero Pucks Given
10:40 Tropics vs Junkyard Dawgs

August 2nd Playoffs

WEDNESDAY LEAGUE

Middle Division
1)Sticks out for Harambe
2)Syndicate
3)Wiseguys
4)SlapShot
5)The RV

Lower Division
1)Hitmen
2)NoRegretzky’s
3)Uncle JJs Muffin
4)Irish Patriots
5)Whalers
6)Wyld Styllanz
7)The Mighty Drunks
8)Tropics

May 24th Week 1
The Mighty Drunks 3-6 Hitmen
Syndicate (OTL)6-7 Slapshot
The RV 8-4 Wiseguys
Uncle JJs Muffin 3-4 Wyld Styllanz
No Regretzkys 9-4 Tropics
Whalers 4-7 Irish Patriots
BYE Sticks out for Harambe

May 31st Week 2
Sticks out for Harambe FORFEIT
Syndicate 3-5 Wiseguys
The RV 3-6 Slapshot
Whalers 2-12 Tropics
The Mighty Drunks 3-6 Irish Patriots
Uncle JJs Muffin 4-7 No ReGretzkys
BYE Wyld Styllanz, Hitmen

June 7th Week 3
Whalers 5-4 Hitmen
Irish Patriots 7-4 Wyld Styllaz
Sticks out for Harambe 9-6 The RV
Uncle JJs Muffin 13-1 The Mighty Drunks
Slapshot (OTL)5-6 Wiseguys
No ReGretzkys 6-11 Tropics
BYE Syndicate

June 14th Week 4
Syndicate 7-4 Sticks out for Harambe
Hitmen 5-3 Irish Patriots
Wiseguys 2-8 The RV
No ReGretzkys 5-1 Whalers
Uncle JJs Muffin 7-10 Tropics
The Mighty Drunks 3-6 Wyld Styllanz
BYE SlapShot

June 21st Week 5
Wiseguys 4-1 Whalers
The Mighty Drunks 4-5 Hitmen
Sticks out for Harambe 6-3 Slapshot
Syndicate 1-5 RV
No ReGretzkys 7-4 Wyld Styllanz
Tropics 6-5 Irish Patriots
BYE Uncle JJs Muffin

June 28th Week 6
Syndicate 11-7 Slapshot
The Mighty Drunks 4-9 Irish Patriots
Sticks out for Harambe 5-4(OTL) The RV
Uncle JJs Muffin 9-5 Hitmen
Tropics 15-9 Wyld Styllanz
Whalers 1-5 NoRegretzkys
BYE Wiseguys

July 5th Week 7
Syndicate 4-5 Sticks out for Harambe
Wyld Styllanz 7-6 No ReGretzkys
The RV 5-7 Slapshot
Hitmen 4-9 Uncle JJs Muffin
Irish Patriots 1-8 Wiseguys
Tropics 13-3 Whalers
BYE The Mighty Drunks

July 12th Week 8
Irish Patriots 4-3 Wyld Styllanz
Syndicate 7-2 Wiseguys
Slapshot 8-4 Sticks out for Harmabe
Tropics 12-7 Hitmen
Uncle JJs Muffins 2-9 Whalers
The Mighty Drunks 1-12 No ReGretzkys
BYE The RV

July 19th Week 9
No ReGretzkys 10-4 Hitmen
The Mighty Drunks 1-9 Wyld Styllanz
Whalers 4-6 Uncle JJs Muffin
Slapshot 10-9 Tropics
The RV 8-3 Syndicate
Wiseguys Forfeit> Sticks out for Harambe
BYE Irish Patriots

THURSDAY LEAGUE

Upper League
1)Moneyball
2)Wiseguys
3)O.G Lokos
4)Cobra Kai 

Lower League
1)Troopers
2)Wild Bunch
3)Old School
4)Pelicans
5)ALpha Kings
6)Practice Squad
7)Konk
8)Meat Men
9)Supertacos

July 20th Week 1
6:30 Cobra Kai vs OG Loko
7:20 Wiseguys vs Moneyball
8:10 Troopers vs Old School
9:00 Pelicans vs Wild Bunch
9:50 Supertacos vs Meat Men
10:40 Practice Squad vs Konk
BYE Alpha Kings

Our Adult League is comprised of over 55 teams that participate.  We have house teams available for individual players or you may bring in an entire team.  Team fees are discounted due to being managed and organized by a team captain.   Adult leagues are available Monday-Thursday. Start dates of each league night cycle every 11-12 weeks.

  • Individual (house team) – $170.00 paid in full
  • Team Fee (Paid in full) – $1,200.00 due week 2
  • Team Fee (Payment plan) $675.00 down by week 1

Click the link below to download and print a copy of your team roster. A completed roster with all player information is REQUIRED prior to week one.

Hockey Roster

Any Questions

Contact Brendan via

Email: Brendan@mpxelite.com
or
Phone: 708.639.5607 

Divisions

Monday- Novice/Lower/Middle

Tuesday- Middle

Wednesday-Lower/Upper

Thursday- Middle

Saturday&Sunday- Pending

Participants

Players must be 16 years of age or older with a maximum of 12 skaters per team and 2 goalies.  A waiver must be signed in person by a parent or legal guardian for any player under 18.  A photo I.D. is also required.

Captains Responsibilities

Each “team” must select a captain/team manager.  The captains main responsibility is to be the contact person for the league director to communicate with.  They are responsible for relaying all information i.e. league rules, game schedules, suspension, etc. to their teams.  Players direct all questions through the team captain, not the director.  With over 400 players the director only oversee’s house teams.  Additionally, a captain is responsible for collecting all league fees from players and providing the MPX with payment in full or the payment option available.

League and teams are always forming

Rat Hockey <

Wednesday 4:45pm-6:15pm
Friday 8pm-9:30pm

Player-$8 Goalies-Free

If you are interested in our upcoming Weekend League. Contact Brendan at 708-639-5607