MONDAY LEAGUE

Upper Division
1)Demons 3-2
2)Venom 4-0
3)Chiefs 2-3
4)Moose 0-5

Lower Division
1)Avermans 3-2
2)Top Cheddz 2-2
3)Just The Tip 5-0
4)Biohazard 2-3
5)Mother Puckers 0-5
6)Imperial Storm 3-1
7)Loozers 0-4

Novice Division
1)Yetis 4-1
2)Goon Squad 1-3

November 27th Week 1  
Yetis 7-4 Goon Squad
Imperial Storm 7-3 Avermans
Venom 4-3 Moose
Mother Puckers 4-10 Top Cheddz
Chiefs 9-5 Demons
Biohazard (OTL)5-6 Just The Tip
BYE Loozers

December 4th Week 2  
Avermans 6-5 (OTL) Biohazard
Loozers 2-4 Just The Tip
Chiefs 6-7 Venom
Demons 8-6 Moose
Yetis 5-2 Mother Puckers
Goon Squad (OTL) 6-7 Top Cheddz
BYE Imperial Storm

December 11th Week 3 
Top Cheddz 3-5 Yetis
Imperial Storm 6-2 Mother Puckers
Loozers 2-7 Goon Squad
Moose 5-3 Biohazard 
Chiefs 7-10 Demons
Just the Tip 5-3 Avermans
BYE Venom

December 18th Week 4 
6:30 Avermans 10-3 Top Cheddz
7:20 Just the Tip 7-0 Loozers
8:10 Chiefs 5-3 Moose
9:00 Venom 9-3 Demons
9:50 Biohazard 11-3 Imperial Storm
10:40 Yetis 8-4 Mother Puckers
BYE Goon Squad

December 25th 
MERRY CHRISTMAS

January 1st
HAPPY NEW YEAR

January 8th Week 5
6:30 Mother Puckers 2-13 Just the Tip
7:20 Biohazard 9-1 Loozers
8:10 Chiefs 7-8 Venom
9:00 Demons 8-7 Moose
9:50 Goon Squad 3-6 Imperial Storm
10:40 Avermans 7-1 Yetis
BYE Top Cheddz

January 15th Week 6 
6:30 Goon Squad vs Mother Puckers
7:20 Biohazard vs Loozers
8:10 Avermans vs Just the Tip
9:00 Moose vs Venom
9:50 Chiefs vs Demons
10:40 Imperial Storm vs Top Cheddz
BYE Yetis

January 22nd Week 7 
6:30 Goon Squad vs Yetis
7:20 Mother Puckers vs Avermans
8:10 Chiefs vs Moose
9:00 Imperial Storm vs Loozers
9:50 Top Cheddz vs Just the Tip
10:40 Demons vs Venom
BYE Biohazard

January 29th Week 8
6:30 Chiefs vs Biohazard
7:20 Imperial Storm vs Just the Tip
8:10 Top Cheddz vs Loozers
9:00 Avermans vs Yetis
9:50 Goon Squad vs Mother Puckers
10:40 Venom vs Demons
BYE Moose

February 5th Week 9 
6:30 Novice Goon Squad vs Yetis
7:20 Top Cheddz vs Avermans
8:10 Loozers vs Just the Tip
9:00 Moose vs Venom
9:50 Imperial Storm vs Biohazard
10:40 Chiefs vs Demons
BYE Mother Puckers

February 12th Week 10 
6:30 Avermans vs Biohazard
7:20 Chiefs vs Moose
8:10 Loozers vs Imperial Storm
9:00 Mother Puckers vs Top Cheddz
9:50 Demons vs Chiefs
10:40 Novice Goon Squad vs Yetis *Back To Back Matchup* 
BYE Just the Tip

TUESDAY LEAGUE

Middle Division
1)Rum Runners 5-1-1
2)Nighthawks 1-4-1
3)Junkyard Dawgs 2-2-1
4)Predators 2-2-1
5)Chupacabra 2-3

December 12th Week 1
Predators 2-11 Chupacabra
Nighthawks 5-6 Junkyard Dawgs

December 19th Week 2
7:20 Nighthawks 6-7 Rum Runners(DH)
8:10 Rum Runners 6-2 Chupacabra
9:00 Predators 6-3 Junkyard Dawgs

December 26th Week 3
7:20 Chupacabra 5-10 Nighthawks
8:10 Predators 2-4 Rum Runners(DH)
9:00 Rum Runners 2-5 Junkyard Dawgs

January 2nd Week 4
Chupacabra(DH) 6-4 Predators
Chupacabra 7-1 Junkyard Dawgs
Nighthawks 5-4 (OTL) Rum Runners

January 9th Week 5
7:10 Rum Runners 7-7 Nighthawks(DH)
8:10 Nighthawks 8-10 Chupacabra
9:00 Junkyard Dawgs 0-0 Predators

January 16th Week 6
7:20 Predators 5-3 Nighthawks
8:10 Chupacabra 1-5 Rum Runners(DH)
9:00 Junkyard Dawgs 3-5 Rum Runners

January 23rd Week 7
7:20 Predators vs Rum Runners
8:10 Junkyard Dawgs(DH) vs Nighthawks
9:00 Junkyard Dawgs vs Chupacabra

January 30th Week 8
7:20 (DH) Predators vs Junkyard Dawgs
8:10 Predators vs Chupacabra
9:00 Nighthawks vs Rum Runners

WEDNESDAY LEAGUE

Upper Division
1)Slapshot 6-2
2)Wiseguys 2-5
3)Sticks out for Harambe 3-4
4)Syndicate 5-3
5)SJ 3-3

Middle Division
1)Fattys 3-4
2)Uncle JJs Muffin 5-2
3)Wyld Styllanz 4-3
4)Outlaws 4-4
5)Whalers 4-4
6)Big Tony Thick Meats 1-6

November 8th Week 1
Whalers 5-6 Wyld Styllanz
Wiseguys 2-4 Syndicate
SlapShot 7-8 SJ
BTTM 3-5 Outlawz
Uncle JJs Muffin 6-5 Fattys
Bye Sticks out for Harmabe

Novemeber 15th Week 2
SlapShot 8-3 Syndicate
Wyld Styllaz 9-2 Big Tony Thick Meats
Sticks out for Harambe 7-8 SJ
Uncle JJs Muffin 13-11 Outlawz
Whalers >Forfeit Fattys
Bye Wiseguys

November 22nd
HAPPY THANKSGIVING

November 29th Week 3
Fattys 7-1 Big Tony Thick Meats
Outlawz 7-6 Whalers
Wyld Styllanz 6-7 Uncle JJs Muffin
Sticks out for Harambe 10-5 Syndicate
Wiseguys 3-10 SlapShot
Bye SJ

December 6th Week 4
Syndicate 8-3 SJ
SlapShot 9-3 Sticks out for Harambe
Whalers 2-7 Fattys
Wiseguys 6-5 Outlawz
Big Tony Thick Meats 2-11 Uncle JJs Muffin
Bye Wyld Styllanz

December 13th Week 5
Sticks out for Harambe 5-2 Outlawz
SlapShot 9-5 SJ
Syndicate 8-2 Wiseguys
Uncle JJs Muffin 10-6 Whalers
Wyld Styllanz >FORFEIT Big Tony Thick Meats
Bye Fattys

December 20th Week 6
6:30 Sticks out for Harambe 7-0 Wiseguys
7:20 Wyld Styllanz 8-9 Outlawz
8:10 Uncle JJs Muffin 8-5 Fattys
9:00 Whalers 8-1 Big Tony Thick Meats
9:50 SJ 6-8 Syndicate
Bye SlapShot

December 27th Week 7
6:30 SlapShot 14-5 Sticks out for Harmabe 
7:20 Whalers 9-5 Fattys
8:10 Syndicate 5-6 Slapshot
9:00 Outlawz 8-4 Wiseguys
9:50 Uncle JJs Muffins 2-9 Wyld Styllanz
Bye Big Tony Thick Meats

January 3rd Week 8

SlapShot  9-7 Sticks out for Harambe
Fattys 4-0 Big Tony Thick Meats
Wyld Styllanz 4-5 Wiseguys
SJ 2-0 Syndicate
Uncle JJs Muffin 9-7 Outlawz
Bye Whalers

January 10th Week 9
6:30 Wiseguys 7-4 Outlawz
7:20 Sticks for Harambe 4-8 Syndicate
8:10 SJ 12-7 Slapshot
9:00 Fattys 9-3 Wyld Styllanz
9:50 Big Tony Thick Meats 2-6 Whalers
Bye Uncle JJs Muffin

January 17th Week 10
6:30 Whalers va Outlawz
7:20 Sticks out for Harambe va SlapShot
8:10 Big Tony Thick Meats vs Wyld Styllanz
9:00 Wiseguys vs SJ
9:50 Fattys vs Uncle JJs Muffin
Bye Syndicate

THURSDAY LEAGUE

Upper League
1) Moneyball 2-0
2) Wiseguys 1-1
3) Cobra Kai 0-2
4) O.G Lokos  1-1

Middle League
1) Alpha Kings 1-0
2) Old School 1-1
3) Supertacos 1-1
4) Troopers 2-0
5) Practice Squad 1-1
6) Konk 0-2
7) Pelicans 
1-1

 

Thursday Fall Championship Results!

December 28th Playoffs Week 2
6:30  (4) Wild Bunch 5-8 (5) Troopers
7:20  Old School 6-7 Practice Squad
8:10 Alpha Kings 2-9 Troopers
9:00 Upper Championship MONEYBALL 8-7 Wise Guys
9:50 Middle Championship TROOPERS 4-3 Practice Squad

January 4th Week 1
Pelicans 6-7 Troopers
Moneyball 6-2 Wiseguys
Old School 5-3 Practice Squad
St. Pats 3-15 Supertacos
Konk (OTL)3-4 Alpha Kings
Cobra Kai 3-8 O.G Loko

January 11th Week 2 
Pelicans3-2 Konk
Supertacos 2-4 Practice Squad
Troopers 5-4 Old School
Wiseguys 7-2 Cobra Kai
Money Ball 8-5 OG Loko
Alpha Kings 18-0 St. Pats

January 18th Week 3 
6:40 Cobra Kai vs Money Ball
7:30 Alpha Kings vs Pelicans
8:20 Old School vs Supertacos
9:10 Wiseguys vs OG Loko
10:00 Troopers vs Konk
Bye: Practice Squad

January 25th Week 4 
6:40 Pelicans vs Practice Squad
7:30 Konk vs Supertacos
8:20 Troopers vs Alpha Kings
9:10 OG Loko vs Cobra Kai
10:00 Money Ball vs Wiseguys
Bye: Old School

February 1st Week 5 
6:40 Cobra Kai vs Konk
7:30 Money Ball vs OG Loko
8:20 Pelicans vs Wiseguys
9:10 Supertacos vs Alpha Kings
10:00 Practice Squad vs Old School
Bye: Troopers

February 8th Week 6 
6:40 Supertacos vs Troopers
7:30 Alpha Kings vs Old School
8:20 Konk vs Practice Squad
9:10 Wiseguys vs Cobra Kai
10:00 OG Loko vs Money Ball
Bye: Pelicans

February 15th Week 7 
6:40 Wiseguys vs Moneyball
7:30 Old School vs Konk
8:20 Cobra Kai vs OG Loko
9:10 Practice Squad vs Troopers
10:00 Pelicans vs Supertacos
Bye: Alpha Kings

February 22th Week 8 
6:40 OG Loko vs Konk
7:30 Alpha Kings vs Troopers
8:20 Practice Squad vs Old School
9:10 Pelicans vs Money Ball
10:00 Wiseguys vs Cobra Kai
Bye: Supertacos

March 1st Week 9 
6:40 Cobra Kai vs Money Ball
7:30 OG Loko vs Wiseguys
8:20 Old School vs Pelicans
9:10 Practice Squad vs Alpha Kings
10:00 Troopers vs Supertacos
Bye: Konk

March 8th Week 10 
7:30 Konk vs Alpha Kings
8:20 Troopers (DH) vs Old School
9:10 Practice Squad vs Supertacos
10:00 Pelicans vs Troopers (DH)
Bye: Money Ball, Wiseguys, Cobra Kai, OG Loko

March 15th Week 11 
PLAYOFFS BEGIN

Our Adult League is comprised of over 55 teams that participate.  We have house teams available for individual players or you may bring in an entire team.  Team fees are discounted due to being managed and organized by a team captain.   Adult leagues are available Monday-Thursday. Start dates of each league night cycle every 11-12 weeks.

  • Individual (house team) – $170.00 paid in full
  • Team Fee (Paid in full) – $1,200.00 due week 2
  • Team Fee (Payment plan) $675.00 down by week 1

Click the link below to download and print a copy of your team roster. A completed roster with all player information is REQUIRED prior to week one.

Hockey Roster 

Divisions

Monday- Upper/Lower/Novice

Tuesday- Middle

Wednesday-Upper/Middle

Thursday- Middle

Participants

Players must be 16 years of age or older with a maximum of 12 skaters per team and 2 goalies.  A waiver must be signed in person by a parent or legal guardian for any player under 18.  A photo I.D. is also required.

Captains Responsibilities

Each “team” must select a captain/team manager.  The captains main responsibility is to be the contact person for the league director to communicate with.  They are responsible for relaying all information i.e. league rules, game schedules, suspension, etc. to their teams.  Players direct all questions through the team captain, not the director.  With over 400 players the director only oversee’s house teams.  Additionally, a captain is responsible for collecting all league fees from players and providing the MPX with payment in full or the payment option available.

League and teams are always forming

Rat Hockey

Currently Unavailable

Player-$8 Goalies-Free

Any Questions

Contact Mpx Elite at 708.645.5000 or e-mail hockey@mpxelite.com