MONDAY LEAGUE

Upper Division
1)Demons
2)Venom
3)Chiefs
4)Moose 

Lower Division
1)Avermans
2)Top Cheddz
3)Just The Tip
4)Biohazard
5)Mother Puckers

Novice Division
1)Bardown Benders
2)Goon Squad
3)Imperial Storm

November 20th PLAYOFF CHAMPIONSHIPS
7:20 Novice Championship (1)Bardown Benders vs (2)Goon Squad
8:10 Lower Championship (3)Just the Tip vs (4)Biohazard
9:00 Upper Championship (1)Demons (2)Venom

November 27th Next Session* Week 1  
6:30 Novice  Imperial Storm vs Goon Squad
7:20 Novice  Bardown Benders vs Avermans
8:10 Upper  Venom vs Moose
9:00 Lower  Mother Puckers vs Top Cheddz
9:50 Upper  Chiefs vs Demons
10:40 Lower  Biohazard vs Just The Tip

December 4th Next Session* Week 2  
6:30 Novice  Avermans vs Biohazard
7:20 Novice  Imperial Storm vs Just The Tip
8:10 Upper  Chiefs vs Venom
9:00 Lower  Demons vs Moose
9:50 Upper  Imperial Storm vs Mother Puckers
10:40 Lower  Goon Squad vs Top Cheddz

TUESDAY LEAGUE

Middle Division
1)Velocity 7-1
2)Rum Runners 5-3
3)Nighthawks 4-3 

4)Junkyard Dawgs 3-3-2
5)Predators  2-5
6)Legends 1-7

October 17th Week 1
Velocity(DH) 8-5 Nighthawks
Predators 4-11 Velocity
Rum Runners 10-5 Junkyard Dawgs

October 24th Week 2
Legends 1-7 Nighthawks (DH)
Nighthawks 7-5 Rum Runners(DH)
Rum Runners 3-4 Predators
Junkyard Dawgs 8-6 Velocity

October 31st Week 3
Legends(DH) 0-10 Velocity
Legends 6-5 Predators
Junkyard Dawgs(DH) (OTL)3-4 Rum Runners
Junkyard Dawgs 5-2 Nighthawks

November 7th Week 3
Legends(DH) 2-7 Rum Runners
Legends 0-7 Nighthawks
Predators(DH) FORFEIT< Velocity
Junkyard Dawgs(OTL)6-7 Predators

November 14th Week 4
Velocity(DH) 5-2 Nighthawks
Velocity 6-2 Rum Runners(DH)
Predators 0-10 Rum Runners
Legends 4-6 Junkyard Dawgs

November 21st Week 5
Legends(DH) 3-10 Nighthawks
Legends 2-5 Predators
Junkyard Dawgs(DH) 2-8 Velocity
Junkyard Dawgs 4-5 Rum Runners

November 28th Week 6
7:20 Legends vs Velocity
8:10 Predators(DH) vs Rum Runners
9:00 Predators vs Nighthawks(DH)
9:50 Junkyard Dawgs vs Nighthawks

December 6th Playoffs Week 1

WEDNESDAY LEAGUE

Upper Division
1)Slapshot 1-1
2)Wiseguys 0-1
3)Sticks out for Harambe 0-1
4)Syndicate 1-1
5)SJ 2-0

Middle Division
1)Fattys 0-2
2)Uncle JJs Muffin 2-0
3)Wyld Styllanz 2-0
4)Outlaws 1-1
5)Whalers 1-1
6)Big Tony Thick Meats 0-2

November 8th Week 1
Whalers 5-6 Wyld Styllanz
Wiseguys 2-4 Syndicate
SlapShot 7-8 SJ
BTTM 3-5 Outlawz
Uncle JJs Muffin 6-5 Fattys
Bye Sticks out for Harmabe

Novemeber 15th Week 2
SlapShot 8-3 Syndicate
Wyld Styllaz 9-2 Big Tony Thick Meats
Sticks out for Harambe 7-8 SJ
Uncle JJs Muffin 13-11 Outlawz
Whalers >Forfeit Fattys
Bye Wiseguys

November 22nd
HAPPY THANKSGIVING

November 29th Week 3
6:30 Fattys vs Big Tony Thick Meats
7:20 Outlawz vs Whalers
8:10 Wyld Styllanz vs Uncle JJs Muffin
9:00 Sticks out for Harambe vs Syndicate
9:50 Wiseguys vs SlapShot
Bye SJ

December 6th Week 4
6:30 Syndicate vs SJ
7:20 SlapShot vs Sticks out for Harambe
8:10 Whalers vs Fattys
9:00 Wiseguys vs Outlawz
9:50 Big Tony Thick Meats vs Uncle JJs Muffin
Bye Wyld Styllanz

December 13th Week 5
6:30 Sticks out for Harambe vs Outlawz
7:20 SlapShot vs SJ
8:10 Syndicate vs Wiseguys
9:00 Uncle JJs Muffin vs Whalers
9:50 Wyld Styllanz vs Big Tony Thick Meats
Bye Fattys

December 20th Week 6
6:30 Sticks out for Harambe vs Wiseguys
7:20 Wyld Styllanz vs Outlawz
8:10 Uncle JJs Muffin vs Fattys
9:00 Whalers vs Big Tony Thick Meats
9:50 SJ vs Syndicate
Bye SlapShot

December 27th Week 7
6:30 SlapShot vs Sticks out for Harmabe 
7:20 Whalers vs Fattys
8:10 Syndicate vs Slapshot
9:00 Outlawz vs Wiseguys
9:50 Uncle JJs Muffins vs Wyld Styllanz
Bye Big Tony Thick Meats

THURSDAY LEAGUE

Upper League
1)Wiseguys 5-1
2)Moneyball 5-1
3)Cobra Kai 4-0
4)Pelicans 2-3
5)O.G Lokos 2-3 

Middle League
1)Wild Bunch 4-1
2)Old School 3-2-1
3) Supertacos 2-3
 4)Alpha Kings 2-3
5)Troopers 2-3
6)Practice Squad 2-4
7)Konk 1-4
8)The Mighty Drunks 0-6

October 5th Week 1
The Mighty Drunks 1-8 Troopers
Moneyball 5-0 Wiseguys
Old School(DH) 11-2 Practice Squad
Old School 8-4 Supertacos
Cobra Kai 4-5 Alpha Kings
Konk 2-12 O.G Loko
BYE Pelicans, Wild Bunch

October 12th Week 2
Supertacos 1-8 Cobra Kai
Old School 11-3 Alpha Kings
Practice Squad 9-3 The Mighty Drunks
Moneyball 9-8 Pelicans
O.G Loko 2-5 Wiseguys
Troopers 2-4 Wild Bunch
BYE Konk

October 19th Week 3
Troopers (OTL)5-6 Wiseguys
Wild Bunch 6-2 Alpha Kings
O.G. Loko 9-4 Pelicans
Moneyball 6-5 Konk
Supertaco 2-4 Practice Squad
The Mighty Drunks 2-5 Cobra Kai
BYE Old School

October 26th Week 4
O.G Loko 3-6 Moneyball
Wild Bunch 4-3 Practice Squad
Cobra Kai 9-5 Old School
The Mighty Drunks 3-11 Alpha Kings
Pelicans 7-5 Troopers
Wiseguys 7-1 Konk
BYE Supertaco

November 2nd Week 5
Cobra Kai 4-3 Wild Bunch
Konk 4-7 Pelicans
Old School 4-9 Troopers
Practice Squad 5-3 Alpha Kings
Wiseguys 5-4 Moneyball
Supertacos 7-4 The Mighty Drunks
BYE O.G. Loko

November 9th Week 6
6:30 Supertaco 6-2 Practice Squad
7:20 Troopers 7-8 Konk
8:10 Pelicans 0-12 Wiseguys
9:00 O.G. Loko 4-8 Moneyball
9:50 Wild Bunch 7-6(OTL) Old School
10:40 The Mighty Drunks 7-10 Alpha Kings
BYE Cobra Kai

November 16th Week 7
6:30 Wiseguys vs Pelicans
7:20 Alpha Kings vs Old School
8:10 Moneyball vs Cobra Kai
9:00 Wild Bunch vs Konk
9:50 O.G Loko vs Troopers
10:40 Practice Squad vs Supertacos
BYE The Mighty Drunks

November 23rd
HAPPY THANKSGIVING  

November 30th Week 8
6:30 Wiseguys vs Cobra Kai
7:20 Wild Bunch vs Practice Squad
8:10 O.G Loko vs Troopers
9:00 The Mighty Drunks vs Supertacos
9:50 Alpha Kings vs Konk
10:40 Pelicans vs Moneyball
BYE Old School

December 7th Week 9
6:30 Moneyball vs Wiseguys
7:20 Wild Bunch vs Pelicans
8:10 Alpha Kings vs Konk
9:00 Cobra Kai vs O.G Loko
9:50 Troopers vs Old School
10:40 Supertaco vs The Mighty Drunks 
BYE Practice Squad

December 14th Week 10
6:30 Konk vs Supertacos
7:20 Wild Bunch vs Troopers
8:10 Moneyball vs Cobra Kai
9:00 Old School vs Practice Squad
9:50 Alpha Kings vs The Mighty Drunks
10:40 O.G Loko vs Pelicans
BYE Wiseguys

December 21st Playoffs Week 1

Our Adult League is comprised of over 55 teams that participate.  We have house teams available for individual players or you may bring in an entire team.  Team fees are discounted due to being managed and organized by a team captain.   Adult leagues are available Monday-Thursday. Start dates of each league night cycle every 11-12 weeks.

  • Individual (house team) – $170.00 paid in full
  • Team Fee (Paid in full) – $1,200.00 due week 2
  • Team Fee (Payment plan) $675.00 down by week 1

Click the link below to download and print a copy of your team roster. A completed roster with all player information is REQUIRED prior to week one.

Hockey Roster

Any Questions

Contact Brendan via

Email: Brendan@mpxelite.com
or
Phone: 708.639.5607 

Divisions

Monday- Upper/Lower/Novice

Tuesday- Middle

Wednesday-Upper/Middle

Thursday- Middle

Participants

Players must be 16 years of age or older with a maximum of 12 skaters per team and 2 goalies.  A waiver must be signed in person by a parent or legal guardian for any player under 18.  A photo I.D. is also required.

Captains Responsibilities

Each “team” must select a captain/team manager.  The captains main responsibility is to be the contact person for the league director to communicate with.  They are responsible for relaying all information i.e. league rules, game schedules, suspension, etc. to their teams.  Players direct all questions through the team captain, not the director.  With over 400 players the director only oversee’s house teams.  Additionally, a captain is responsible for collecting all league fees from players and providing the MPX with payment in full or the payment option available.

League and teams are always forming

Rat Hockey <

Wednesday 4:45pm-6:15pm

Player-$8 Goalies-Free

If you are interested in our upcoming Weekend League. Contact Brendan at 708-639-5607